EGSC announces Fall, Summer 2020 graduates

Posted

East Georgia State College held its Fall 2020 Commencement Ceremony virtually on Dec. 12. The ceremony was presented on EGSC’s YouTube and Facebook page. To view the ceremony and more information about the event, visit http://www.ega.edu/2020-Fall-Commencement.

Summer 2020 Associates of Arts

Ben Hill County

Coney, Shanika C.

Bibb County

Daniely, Ashley

Bulloch County

Alexander, Paige O.

Brown, Amaya R.

Burriss, Peter C.

Derr, Regan C.

Kingsberry, Kimberly S.

Satterfield, Katelyn A.

Smith, Alexandra L.

Burke County

Castro, Selena

Candler County

Davidson, Logan

Chatham County

Simmons, Brianna J.

El-Amin, LaNaya M.

Cobb County

Mahlangu, Sibongile T.

Coffee County

Swinson, Kintiyana S.

DeKalb County

McCuller, Karisma J.

McCuller, Malik S.

Effingham County

Bratton, Sun E.

Francisco, Andres

Ruth, Shelby M.

Smith, Deasia A.

Wilmer, Makala M.

Emanuel County

Moye, Tiara D.

Pitts, William H.

Rogers, Keona J.

Evans County

Stanfield, Lacey N.

Fairfield County

Tirado, Efrain M.

Gwinnett County

Fulcher, Aileen L.

Henry County

Binns, Caleigh A.

Watts, Carteira E.

Houston County

Reese, Nija M.

Jasper County

Loftis, Elizabeth K.

Jefferson County

Berry, La’Tia P.

Martinez, Bryan

Jenkins County

Gudino, Patricia

Walters, Susannah K.

Whitehead, Ashanti D.

Morgan County

Smith, Jason T.

Richmond County

Daggett, Mykalah S.

Franklin, Maggie L.

Moore, Gabriel A.

O'Neal, Jada T.

Scott, Arkeria J.

Stegall, Tangela M.

Walker, Derek R.

Rockdale County

John, Sonnie C.

Screven County

Oglesby, Hannah R.

Tattnall County

Laird, Olivia A.

Toombs County

McRae, Jerrika J.

Nusall, Cole L.

Oliver, Abigail K.

Spikes, Kadaysia M.

VanDyke, Madison A.

Walton County

King, Ta'San A.

Wilkes County

Rainey, Grant L

Summer 2020 Associates of Science

Bulloch County

Hill, Alexis R.

Dade County, Fl.

Velandia Calles, Luis D.

Emanuel County

Washington, Jermain

Montgomery County

Brown, Caitlyn A.

Toombs County

Lee, William H.

Warren County

Burnett, Gregory J.

Fall 2020 Associates of Arts

Appling County

Morris, Carsen S.

Barnwell County

Stroman, Quincy C.

Barrow County

Ford, Destiny M.

Bartow County

Gibson, Taya J.

Bryan County

Campbell, Jamier A.

Foster, Marcus E.

Williams, Courtney D.

Bulloch County

Brown, Taylor M.

Carter, Hunter M.

Dowdell, Lillian M.

Heard, Alexis K.

Heard, Jasmine K.

Kronauge, Cole J.

Lane, Rai'Janeak N.

Leeks, Kierstan T.

Presley, Chandler

Richardson, Cassidy M.

Seay, Talmeshia A.

Waters, Andrea S.

Yeatts, Carlyn M.

Camden County

McKenney, Ashelei D.

Candler County

Aldrich, Cameron L.

Boyette, Rachel C.

Harper, John M.

Chatham County

Sams, Jada M.

Zipperer, Claire E.

Clayton County

O'Neal, Aliyah A.

Columbia County

Alemu, Saleamlak K.

Nibbs, Ranesha A.

White, KeAira C.

DeKalb County

Wilkins, Deshala R.

Dodge County

Lester, Andrew T.

Effingham County

Chalker, Allyssa K.

Simmons, Trevon A.

Emanuel County

Ahrens, Abrianna M.

Brown, Jerri Z.

Carswell, LeKayla D.

Carswell, Lekeyla T.

Escamilla, Citlalli

Frix, George B.

Hayslip, Tara G.

Hill, Shandreka M.

Sherrod, Raven D.

Evans County

Bowers, Victoria G.

Denson, Tyquae R.

Littles, Tyashia M.

Moore, Julia A.

Tippins, Cady E.

Fulton County

Davis, Shanecia D.

Henry County

Spear, Charlie A.

Jeff Davis County

Wooten, Jenesea T.

Jenkins County

Parris, Monica V.

Johnson County

Fall 2020 Associate of Science

Aiken County

Branson, Leslie M.

Chatham County

Dampier, Bryce L.

Clayton County

Ross, Kamyja L.

Emanuel County

Close, Kerri G.

Rogers, Dustin J.

Henry County

Timmons, Ju'Quan T.

Johnson County

Rowland, Erin M.

Stapleton, Carley K.

Screven County

Thompson, Lindsey B.

Telfair County

King, Bertha L.

Toombs County

Patel, Vishva H.

Treutlen County

Love, Seth C.

Mercer, Te’a J.

Wheeler County

Horne, Joshua M.

Fall 2020 Bachelor of Science-Biology

Johnson County

Stapleton, Carley K.

Treutlen County

Love, Seth C.

Wheeler County

Horne, Joshua M.

Fall 2020 Bachelor of Science RN-BSN

Jeff Davis County

Ray, Freedom A.

Toombs County

Hart, Shannon S.

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment