ECI Honor Students named for first 9 weeks

Posted

According to Principal Anetria Edenfield, the following students have earned honors for the first nine weeks of the 2022-2023 school year:

Star Honor Roll

Sixth Grade - Camden Hall, Brodee Cate Johnson, Zackary Johnson, Kevin Juarez-Aragon, Vaiden Kirkland, Samuel Lawrence, Mikayla Rushton and Cam’ryn Silas

Seventh Grade - Tylaun Baker, Alyssa Barnes, McKenzie Carter, Jackson Cavanah, Mason Collins, Lawson Frye, Dawson Goodman, Hadleigh Henry, Isaac Hodges, Amelia Meadows, Charley Mitchell, John Rehberg, Robert Reynolds, Brylee Rountree, Cesar Salinas, Avery Snellgrove, Mary-Ella Walden, Terrance Weaver, Joni Wimberly and Jonna Woodward

Ninth Grade - Jaiyden Brown, Addison Canady, Victoria Peterson, Creed Sanders, Carly Salinas, Arachchige Salgado, Erin Stanford and Lola Walden

Tenth Grade - Michaela Barquet, Halli Kate Johnson, Billy Jones, Madalyn Jones, Jayna Kearson, Emma Lai Tyam, William Lawrence, Gabriel Lee, Oisin Matthews, Jacob McBride, Emily Rachels, Allie Rigdon, Janna Scott, JaMrya Shivers, Grace Swygert, Robert Thompson and Sean Wilkerson

Eleventh Grade - Elizabeth Allen, Allison Avilez, Charles Creamer, Nathaen Culbreth, Malik Franklin, Asia Gibbons, Jaida Harrell, Anna Hayslip, Jackelyn Herbert, Ansley Moxley, Sloan Murphy, Nick Newkirt, Jarei Oglesby, Haley Radford, Charles Rehberg, William Sasser, Arachchige Salgado , Ashton Tapley and William Walden

Twelfth grade - Bailey Arnold, Caleb Avery, Anna Beasley, Sullee Boddiford, Landen Canady , Charla Clifton, Joseph Connor, Damien Davis, Andrew Grimes, Kelsey Harper, Aubrey Harrison, Christopher Kearson, Lawson Mercer, Elizabeth Millsaps, Madison Murray, James Myers, Karly Olliff, Brigett Rachels, Caroline Salinas, Myia Steele, Allyson Taylor, William Taylor, Shanna Wilkerson, Martha Woodward and Jordan Xochicale-Albor

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade - Dylan Alford, Andrea Crews, Taylor Hannah, Hane Henry, William Kennedy, Jack Lee, Jake Marsh, Sheppard Purcell, Kyson Trapnell and Chanlee Youmans

Seventh Grade - Caidence Gordon, Hayden Henry, Jacob Hughes, Leta Kellum, Braylen Lanier, Evan May, MaKaylin Mincey, Caleb Pounds, Ni’Lah Sapp, Emily Scarboro, Aaron Sheppard, Tatiana Smith, Anna Snellgrove, Elizabeth Swygert, Andrew VanHorn and Hayden Wilson

Eighth grade - Slayden Lanigan

Ninth Grade - Melvin Akridge, Tuff Boddiford, Summer Doney, Kaitlyn Spicer, Kenneth Willoughby and Bradley Xochiale-Albor

Tenth Grade - Olivia Boatright, Riley Cannady, Maggie Hattaway, Kaydence Jones, Mylie Lane, Abbey Marsh, Weslyn Snellgrove, Clayton Stripling, Robert Waters, Anna Willoughby and Aidan Xochicale-Albor

Eleventh Grade - JT Baker, Jacin Baltazar- Zamora, Andrew Chalkley, Evan Donaldson, Michado Franklin, Gavin Gay, Salena Hamrick, Amber Harden, Hudson Henry, Alynnza Hughes, Blake Librizzi, Addilyn Marsh, Aliya McCoy, Aden McQuaig, Conner Merier, Gunnar Oliver, Anna Riner, Zachary Rowe and Miya Wooten

Twelfth Grade - Natalie Akridge, Jacey Allen, Jacob Durden, Shaquila Evans-Ray, PJ Farnum, Anel Guest, Haley Henry, Emiya Hill, Jada Hooks, Kellie Howell, Cordarius Lee, Richard Lee, Samuel McBride, Lamont Montgomery, Lily Robertson, Rafael Silva-Estrada, David Stapleton, Shayla Stephenson, Carlin Stewart, Courtney Stripling and Aidan Thurman

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here