Twin City Elementary announces honorary students

Posted

According to Twin City Elementary (TCE) School Principal Robbie Warnock, the following students have made honorary status during the first nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Perfect Attendance - Kindergarten: Liam Allen, Jeb Cavanah, Cole Cowart, Mariah Cross, Jerrial Deloach, Mariah Fann, Hadley Gainey, Jackson Hodges, Nickolas Howard, Camden Hughes, Gracie Johnson, Jayden Jones, Karaleigh Mills, Nicholas Purvis, Livi Simmons, E’Niyah Steele, and Jalaysia Walker

Star honor roll

First grade - Gauge Akridge, Andrew Bazemore, John Wright Beasley, Grey Blackburn, Kallen Braddock, Reid Cannady, Maison Carter, Kayceon Gilmore, Brooks Hall, Ansley Hill, Harper Hill, Damien Johnson, Nora Johnson, Izzy May, Reese McNeely, Devin Pierce, Cash Rigdon, Cyril Salinas, Audrey Tucker, Ava Underwood, Maddie Walden, Jayceon Williamson, and Leyla Yepe

Second grade - Hudson Anderson, Taylor Bell, Chloe Best, Chloe Bridges, Natalie Bunn, Tyla Campbell, Luke Donnan, Henley Drake, Charla Fields, Anna Foreman, Anna Caroline Frye, Layla Hampton, Ab Johnson, David Johnson, VaNiya Kirkland, Chloe Oliver, Addison Rich, Brayden Telgen, Cason Turner, Zoe Warren, Mia Wilcher, Kinsley Womack, and Alli Woodward

Third grade - Jenna Best, Hendley Blackburn, Jarriah Brinson, Braylie Brown, Kane Caraway, Natilie Chauncey, Brayden Coleman, Bentley Collins, Bristol Dorsey, Gabrielle Foreman, Hunter Fullmore, Kenneth Gilmore, Chelsie Grimes, Jonathan Hampton, Addyson Harrison, Blaire Johnson, Dicey Lane, Pearl Meadows, Jason Mendez, Landon Nasworthy, Angie Romero, Maggie Rowland, Lane Sherrod, William Simmons, Clay Smith, Carter Steele, Isabella Steptoe, Preston Sumner, Jayla Wilkerson, and Bryson Williams

Fourth grade - Adalyn Akridge, Ansleigh Black, Zo’Riah Burke, Justin Collins, Chelsea Fann, Autumn Friedel, Camden Hall, Hane Henry, Brodee Cate Johnson, Kevin Juarez-Aragon, Paiyzli Kellum, Vaiden Kirkland, Samuel Lawrence, Jake Marsh, Ava Matthews, Colbie Radford, Mikayla Rushton, and Braxton Way

Fifth grade - Alyssa Barnes, Jackson Cavanah, Charles Fields, Lawson Frye, Laura Gomez, Aniyah Gunn, Hadleigh Henry, Leta Kellum, Amelia Meadows, Charley Mitchell, Robert Reynolds, Aaron Sheppard, Avery Snellgrove, Mary-Ella Walden, Jadan Wilkerson, Hayden Wilson, Joni Wimberly, and Jonna Woodward

Honor Roll

First grade - Chancie Archer, Diamond Ardister, Aiden Brantley, Vincent Bridges, Gannon Copeland, Allan Dekle, Jase Ducker, Carson Elliott, Elah Griffin, Hadley Griner, Hunter Hatcher, Kendall Hodges, Gavin Johnson, Makayla Mitchell, and Jorge Ramos-Avalos

Second grade - Caleb Albor, Sophie Allen, Jayce Aragon, Allyssa Bullard, Ja’Corius Cross, Natshawn Cross, Kade Durden, Allison Foreman, Hunter Gamiza, Jace Henry, Mila Hodges, Anthony Johnson, Cason Johnson, Bridgette Lopez-Munoz, Rubin Newton, Ezekiel Pague, Wyatt Parillo, Tia Randall, Nevaeh Revels, Koda Still, and Kaide Watson

Third grade - Joselyn Brantley, Ayden Carlyle, Kayce Davis, Katie Kasper, Eli Lane, Trey Lovett, Sarah Joy McBride, Lorey McCoy, Bentley Peebles, Daylen Peebles, Bryson Rogers, Carla Santos-Avalos, Maci Walden, and Jethro Wilcher

Fourth grade - Kaylyn Burke, Taylor Hannah, Sadie Holden, Zackary Johnson, William Kennedy, Skyler Walden, Skyler Wilcher, Jada N. Wilkerson, and Chanlee Youmans

Fifth grade - Tylavn Baker, Mason Collins, Cason Cowart, Hayden Henry, Isaac Hodges, Kevin Hughes, Caidence Gordon, Joshua Gray, Brock Lamb, Braylen Lanier, Evan May, Emily Scarboro, Cam’ryn Silas, and Anna Snellgrove

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment