TCE announces honorary students

Posted

According to Twin City Elementary School Principal Robbie Warnock, the following students have achieved honorary status for the third nine weeks of the 2020-2021 school year:

Star Honor Roll

First Grade: John Wright Beasley, Grey Blackburn, Kallen Braddock, Elah

Griffin, Brooks Hall, Hunter Hatcher, Ansley Hill, Harper Hill, Nora Johnson, Izzy May, Reese

McNeely, Jorge Ramos-Avalos, Cash Rigdon, Audrey Tucker, Ava Underwood, Ayden

Wilkerson, Jayceon Williamson, and Leyla Yepe

Second Grade: Caleb Albor, Hudson Anderson, Chloe Best, Natalie Bunn, Luke

Donnan, Charla Fields, Anna Foreman, Anna Foreman, Anna Caroline Frye, Joshua Hampton,

Mila Hodges, Ab Johnson, Anthony Johnson, David Johnson, VaNiya Kirkland, Tanner Mitchell,

Addison Rich, Brayden Telgen, Kinsley Womack, and Alli Woodward

Third Grade: Jenna Best, Hendley Blackburn, Joselyn Brantley, Braylie Brown,

Kane Caraway, Brayden Coleman, Bristol Dorsey, Hunter Fullmore, Chelsie Grimes, Addyson

Harrison, Blaire Johnson, Dicey Lane, Pearl Meadows, Landon Nasworthy, Maggie Rowland,

William R. Simmons, Clay Smith, Isabella Steptoe, Preston Sumner, and Maci Walden

Fourth Grade: Autumn Friedel, Camden Hall, Hane Henry, Kevin Juarez-Aragon,

Brodee Cate Johnson, Zackary Johnson, William Kennedy, Vaiden Kirkland, Samuel Lawrence,

Angel Morales, Jada N. Wilkerson, and Jadan T. Wilkerson

Fifth Grade: Alyssa Barnes, Jackson Cavanah, Patyence Daivs, Lawson Frye,

Hadleigh Henry, Amelia Meadows, Brylee Rountree, Cesar Salinas, Avery Snellgrove, Mary-Ella

Walden, Joni Wimberly, and Jonna Woodward

Honor Roll

First Grade: Gauge Akridge, Chancie Archer, Vincent Bridges, Reid Cannady,

Maison Carter, Gannon Copeland, Allan Dekle, Jase Ducker, Hadley Griner, Kendall Hodges,

Ethan Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Khloe’ Lanier, Makayla Mitchell, Joslyn Peterkin, Maddie

Walden, and Jacey Wilkerson

Second Grade: Taylor Bell, Chloe Bridges, Derrian Brooks, Alyssa Bullard, Joleigh

Coxwell, Ja’Corius Cross, Kade Durden, Ethan Fulghum, Alaina Henry, Jace Henry, Hunter

Gamiza, Cason Johnson, Jayce Juarez-Aragon, Ezekiel Kearney, Ezekiel Pague, Wyatt Parillo,

Arieonnah Seafus, and Mia Wilcher

Third Grade: Ayden Carlyle, Bentley Collins, Kayce Davis, Jonathan Hampton,

Amira Handsom, Katie Kasper, Eli Lane, Lorey McCoy, Jason Mendez, James Morris, Yerik

Perez, Lane Sherrod, Carter Steele, and Jethro Wilcher

Fourth Grade: Dylan Alford, Ansleigh Black, Tucker Bryant, Reaghlyn Calhoun,

Andrea Crews, Paiyzli Kellum, Jake Marsh, Jack Lee, Ava Matthews, Jonah Morton, Leah

Owen, Abigail Rachels, Colbie Radford, Mikayla Rushton, Kyson Trapnell, and Skyler Wilcher

Fifth Grade: Tylaun Baker, Mason Collins, Laura Gomez, Dawson Goodman,

Caidence Gordon, Joshua Gray, Mariah Griffis, Isaac Hodges, Brock Lamb, Charley Mitchell,

Robert Reynolds, Emily Scarboro, Aaron Sheppard, Anna Snellgrove, Lane VanHorn, and

Hayden Wilson

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment