ECI names honor students

by | April 3, 2019 10:42 am

According to Principal Barry Joiner, the following students have earned the below-listed honors for the third nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Honor roll

Sixth grade — Ethan Akridge,  Maggie Black, Olivia Boatright, Riley Cannady,  Matti Cochran, Jaelynn Dixon-Rowland, Raelyn Frederick, Emma Friedel, Leonel Gonzalez-Demillon, Billy Jones, Madalyn Jones, Jayna Kearson, Mylie Rose Lane, Spencer Lawrence, Gabriel Lee, Abbey Marsh, Nathan Marsh, Jacob McBride, Corey McCoy, James Parker, Teairra Parker, Emily Rachels, Janna Scott, Gaven Simmons, Weslyn Snellgrove, Brian Steele, and Grace Swygert

Seventh grade — Colton Allen, Jasper Baker, Ethan Cowart, Shaquila Evans-Ray, Angel Guest, James Handsom, Amber Harden, Jaida Harrell, Jackelyn Hebert, Hudson Henry, James Kersey, Anthony Kreiss, Addilyn Marsh, Taygen Miller, Ansley Moxley, Brycen Purvis, Anna Riner, Zachary Rowe, Angel Sherman, Hunter Spears, La’Tyra Stone, Kadiance Woodard, and Miya Wooten

Eighth grade — Natalie Akridge, Tyler Alexander, Bailey Arnold, Caleb Avery, Sullee Boddiford, Landen Canady, Anna Claire Davis, Andrew Grimes, Haley Henry, Harley Henry, Elizabeth Millsaps, James Myers, Brigett Rachels, Austin Robertson, Lily Robertson, Caroline Salinas, David Stapleton, Shayla Stephenson, and Carlin Stewart

Ninth grade — Diamond Daughtry, Joshua Flanders, Silas Frew, Carlton Gamble, Travis Griffin, Nathan Headrick, Kristan Jackson, Aceton Marsh, Constance Mincey, Tmyra Peterson, Shelby Robinson, Blake Sanders, Payne Sanders, Hunter Scarboro, James Sutton, Guyton Thompson, Matthew Tootle, Jamariya Turner, Justin Williams, Zaren Williford, and Zoey Womack

10th grade — Destiny Akridge, Vivian Allen, Kaitlyn Arnold, Reginald Blockett, Anthony Burke, Bralie Dorsey, Destiny Foreman, Robert Fortner, Xandria Gallon, Ada Godwin, Madison Grimm, Kati-Brooke Hooks, Kelly Joseph, Grace McBride, Denijua Mosley, Andrea Pullen, Arleni Ramos, Morgan Rehberg, Haylee Roberson, Jade Sapp, Jerica Scott, Alexandria Tucker, Alexis Wiggins, and Catarina Wilson

11th grade — Ky’Asia Coney, Montelia Daughtry, Zera Edenfield, Ana Fiscal Malaga, Garrett Holt, Rhikanna Lee, Sylvester Mack, Kaylee Martin, Christian Matthews, Cynthia Salinas, Hal Wilson, Leanne Wright, and Tionna Young

12th grade — Lane Allen, Trevor Beckum, Julia Bowman, Jamyra Brown, Rebecca Fordham, Trenton Griffin, Courtney Hadden, Brittany Hooks, Madison Lane, Madison Murphy, Roesha Passmore, Marquez Roper, Chandler Shockley, Antoinette Steele, Genesis Steele, Tyler Thompson, Amber Wilkerson, and Elijah Worthen

Star honor roll

Sixth grade — Jacob Avery, Cailey Fann, Aralyn Grimes, Kinley Grimes, Halli Kate Johnson, Oisin Matthews, and Allie Rigdon

Seventh grade — Elizabeth Allen, Josie Black, Asia Gibbons, Ana Godwin, Anna Hayslip, Thomas Lane, Blake Librizzi, Aden McQuaig, Conner Merier, Jarei Oglesby, Brailey Radford, Charles Rehberg, Arachchige Salgado, William Sasser, and Jack Walden

Eighth grade — Charla Clifton, Ashlyn Collins, Damien Davis, Aubrey Harrison, Sarah Catherine Kraus, Lawson Mercer, Malaina Nasworthy, Karly Olliff, Allyson Taylor, William Taylor, and Martha Woodard

Ninth grade — Jasmine Bady, Emily Chatham, Mikiyah Coney, Colton Daniels, Karime Gonzalez-Demillon, Landon Goodman, Jalasia Gordon, Marlana Griner, Gabriel Guest, Henry Hobbs, Riley Hudson, Ethan Morton, Ohm Patel, Taylor Rachels, Terry Reynolds, Natavus Robertson, Zayna Taylor,  Karmen Thomson, and Kendall Wiggins

10th grade — Jessica Clifton, Jack Davis, Precious Heath, Amy Johnson, Sarah Kersey, Breana Librizzi, Molly McBride, Kimberly Melchor, Justin Patrick, Taylor Radford, Brianna Rich, and Zade Anna Williford

11th grade — Makayla Clifton, Alana Day, Sedrick Frazier, Rhett Harper, Kyle Harrell, Maggie Hayslip, Chasity Johnson, Aeriell Jordan, Kendall Lane, Ansley McQuaig, Curtis Mincey, Erin Patterson, Seth Riner, Bailey Sanders, Ryan Singer, Christian Smith, Kristin Smoyer, and Tionna Young

12th grade — Michael Boyd, Marketa Brown, La’Nya Carlyle, Shannon Cooper, Eric Dixon, Allaina Durden, Erin Hall, Zoie Harrell, Jenna Hinson, Sarah Hobbs, Joshua Howard, Jade Hughes, Brianna Johnson, Bryan Kirkland, Jason Martin, Calissa Mason, Joshua Melchor, Shyam Patel, Kendra Pierce, Spencer Robertson, Hannah Sherrod, Lauren Sherrod, Zachary Shollenberger, Gracie Walk, Jermiah Williams, and Jasmine Young

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2019 | Emanuel County Live

Sign up to receive email offers and updates, and YOU COULD WIN A YETI®!Sign Up!