ECI announces honor roll, star honor students

by | June 28, 2018 4:19 pm

   STAR HONOR ROLL

   Sixth gradeJosie Black, James Kersey, Blake Librizzi, Aden McQuaig, Conner Merier, Jarie Oglesby, Brycen Purvis, Charles Rehberg, Jack Walden

   Seventh grade—Natalie Akridge, Tyler Alexander, Bailey Arnold, Caleb Avery, Sullee Boddiford, Landen Canady, Charla Clifton, Ashlyn Collins, Damien Davis, Aleigha Ducker, Andrew Grimes, Aubrey Harrison, Haley Henry, Harley Henry, Hailey Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Christopher Kearson, Sara Catherine Kraus, Kaylan Lamb, Macie McBride, Nadia Mendez, Lawson Mercer, Elizabeth Millsaps, James Myers, Karly Olliff, Brigett Rachels, Caroline Salinas, David Stapleton, Shayla Stephenson, Carlin Stewart, Allyson Taylor, William Taylor, Shanna Wilkerson, Martha Woodward

   Eighth grade—Mikiyah Coney, Colton Daniels, Karime Gonzalez-Demillon, Landon Goodman, Marlana Griner, Nathan Headrick, Henry Hobbs, Payne Sanders

   Ninth grade—Destiny Akridge, Kaitlyn Arnold, Yarimar Carrillo, Bralie Dorsey, Destiny Foreman, Robert Fortner, Ada Godwin, Precious Heath, Jessica Hendley, Kati-Brooke Hooks, Amy Johnson, Kelly Joseph, Sarah Kersey, Breana Librizzi, Maci Martin, Molly McBride, Cassidy Meeks, Kimberly Melchor, Andrea Pullen, Taylor Radford, Morgan Rehberg, Audrey Rich, Thad Sammons, Emilee Tabor, Joseph Walk, Zade Anna Williford, Catarina Wilson

   Tenth grade—Alana Day, Zera Edenfield, Kyle Harrell, Maggie Hayslip, Chasity Johnson, Haleigh Johnson, Aeriell Jordan, Ansley McQuaig, Erin Patterson, Cynthia Salinas, Bailey Sanders, Christian Smith, Tionna Young

   Eleventh grade—Abby Baker, Michael Boyd, Jamyra Brown, La’Nya Carlyle, Jada Downer, Allaina Durden, Sarah Hobbs, Brittany Hooks, Jade Hughes, Brianna Johnson, Bryan Kirkland, Madison Lane, Jason Martin, Maggie McBride, Shyam Patel, Spencer Robertson, Marquez Roper, Camryn Rountree, Hannah Sherrod, Lauren Sherrod, Zachary Shollenberger, Genesis Steele, Anna Wiggins, Amber Wilkerson, Miranda Wilkerson, Elijah Worthen, Daisy Youmans, Jasmine Young

   Twelfth grade—Cody Collins, Mia Ellis, Citlalli Escamilla, Annie Harbin, Zoie Harrell, Amber Harris, Tara Hayslip, Kira Howard, Tiernan Johnson, Emily Joiner, Anna Lane, Peyton Mercer, Valencia Mincey, Mac’Kayla Oglesby, Cianni Sannicolas, Kelsey Sellers, Madison Taylor, Shane Woods

   HONOR ROLL

   Sixth grade—Cola Akridge, Colton Allen, Elizabeth Allen, Zoey Coleman, Alaina Conley, Shaquila Evans-Ray, Michado Franklin, Asia Gibbons, Ana Godwin, Angel Guest, Jaida Harrell, Anna Hayslip, Jackelyn Hebert, Thomas Lane, Ansley Moxley, Halen Patel, Brailey Radford, Anna Riner, Arachchige Salgado, Hunter Spears, La’Tyra Stone, Johnathan Williams

   Seventh grade—Melvin Akridge, Javier Albor, Bryson Barrett, Anna Beasley, Angel Carrillo, Christian Clark, LaHarry Farnum, Taylor Flakes, Sara Fordham, Shytoria Foreman, Angelivia Fortner, Joseph Fullmore, Jessalynn Green, Kelsey Harper, Nikolas Headrick, Kimya Heath, Adyn Holden, Kellie Howell, Cordarius Lee, Richard Lee, Lamont Montgomery, Weston Moore, MaKenna Morris, Abilena Nichols, Jordan Prew, Austin Roberson, Lily Robertson, Marissa Rosier, Da’Miah Sapp, Ja’Karia Sinkfield, Ronald Skipper, Maggie Smith, Myia Steele, Courtney Stripling, Eli Tabor, Carlton Whigham, Kaden Wiese, Jakob WIlliams

   Eighth grade—Jasmine Bady, Emily Chatham, Salma Cueva Santana, Carlton Gamble, Jalasia Gordon, Jada Hooks, Riley Hudson, Kristan Jackson, Ethan Morton, Josef Myers, Ohm Patel, Taylor Rachels, Trevor Radford, Terry Reynolds, Natavus Robertson, James Sutton, Zayna Taylor, Karmen Thompson, Matthew Tootle, Ally Walden, Kendall Wiggins, Zaren Williford

   Ninth grade—Reginald Blockett, Olivia Canady, Elizabeth Carroll, Tre’Layia Cole, Thomas Collins, Austin Eubanks, Xandria Gallon, Chandler Grimes, Jacob Grimes, Madison Grimm, Brandon Hatcher, Trey Hughes, Jared Johnson, Bettyann Lawson, Biby Martinez, Emma Mason, Haley Page, Jason Patrick, Justin Patrick, Haylee Roberson, Faith Robinson, Jade Sapp, Jerica Scott, Matthew Smith, N’uturi Smith, Jesley Snellgrove, Rhyley Starling, Morgan Taylor, Alexis Wiggins

   Tenth grade—Kyela Baker, Savannah Bush, Montelia Daughtry, Perry Fann, Sedrick Frazier, Rhett Harper, John Joiner, Ja’Rell Jordan, Kendall Lane, Lacey Lane, Cameron Mack, Sylvester Mack, Kaylee Martin, Christian Matthews, Curtis Mincey, Ja’lexis Oglesby, Jeremiah Pullens, Tanayshia Redding, Seth Riner, Donasia Robertson, William Trull, Hal Wilson, Leanne Wright

   Eleventh grade—Julia Bowman, Marketa Brown, Eric Dixon, Cole Ducker, Zoe Durden, Curtis Fann, Rebecca Fordham, Ty’sheona Gardner, Trenton Griffin, Erin Hall, Hunter Henry, Ethan Hodges, Caroline Kraus, David Lane, Calissa Mason, Taylor McNeal, Joshua Melchor, Madison Murphy, Roesha Passmore, Kendra Pierce, William Pitts, Darrah Smith, Antoinette Steele, Gracie Walk

   Twelfth grade—Daren Akridge, Kaci Aldrich, James Anderson, Jenna Burke, Lauren Canady, Raul Carrillo, TySean Carswell, Julian Cortez Cruz, Abigail Cowart, Lexie Cross, Kayla Cyree, Anthony DeCarlo, Ashlyn Durden, Gavin Edenfield, Hally Farnum, Shadrach Frew, Omar Gordon, De’Eerica Handsom, Austin Hendrix, Mason Henry, Samantha Lamb, Haley Lane, John McBride, Monique McMillan, Alexis Melchor, Cherokee Oglesby, X’Zavier Rountree, Moeshia Steele, Hope Walk, Chrishalae Warner, Jessica Whitehead, Dylan Womack

No comments yet.


By submitting a comment you grant Emanuel County Live a perpetual license to reproduce your words and name/web site in attribution. Inappropriate and irrelevant comments will be removed at an admin’s discretion. Your email is used for verification purposes only, it will never be shared.

© Copyright 2018 | Emanuel County Live