TCE announces Perfect Attendance

by | May 29, 2013 3:55 pm

   The following students received Perfect Attendance for the 4th nine weeks at Twin City Elementary School, according to Huddie Culbreth, Principal:

   Kindergarten: Ben Anderson, Aidan Green, Ashanti Jones, MaKayla Radford, Janna Logan, L.J. Farnum, Jacob Clark, Parker Fredrick, Will Snellgrove, Jeremiah Budgett, Gavin Henry, Hunter Lane, Eileen Santiago

   First Grade: Nariah Carlyle, Christian Jones, Kenny Moore, Hunter Spears, Cola Akridge, De’Zaria Jordan, Brailey Radford, Tyaishia Williams, Blake Librizzi, La’Tyra Stone, Logan Creamer, Jimmy Proctor

   Second Grade: Emily Boaen, Jamese Budgett, Angel Carrillo, Antwone Cross, Kellie Howell, Tamiyah Roberson, Maggie Smith, P.J. Farnum, David Stapleton, Sullee Boddiford, Dustin Colter, Miya Steele, Gartrell Brown, MacKenzie Davis, Lizzie Millsaps, Caroline Salinas, Dean Skipper, Aaron Villegas

   Third Grade: Olivia Carr, Samantha Chasm, Keyonna Ellison, Gary T. Handsom, Kris Jackson, Faith Mincey, Tmyra Peterson, Natavus Robertson, Michael Royal, Macy Canady, Landon Goodman, Marquitta Mack, Ethan Morton, Cody Rachels, DeShante’ Royal, Bray Sherrod, Ramal Talbert, Dontay Washington, Abby Cave, Caleb Cave, Blake Chandler

   Fourth Grade: DeShawn Manley, Anthony Burke, Jaci Martin, Terrell Oglesby, Aaron Anderson, Noah Fullmore, R’Lexis Hill, Brianna Librizzi, Amber Newsome, Arleni Camarillo, J’kerria Brown, Destiny Foreman, Brandon Hatcher, Michael Jones, Kylan Steele, Alexis Wiggins, Brendan Cave, Vivian Allen

    Fifth Grade: Jahkenya Brown, Rivial Evans, Maggie Hayslip, Aeriell Jordan, JaLexis Oglesby, Brant Page, Erica Patterson, Cynthia Salinas, River Davis, Demerrius Graham, Ja’Rell Jordan, Ana Malaga, Erin Patterson, Seth Riner, Kristin Smoyer, C.J. Allen, Markell Mack, Abby Morton, Perry Fann

   The following students received All Year Perfect Attendance at Twin City Elementary School:

   Kindergarten: Ben Anderson, Jacob Clark, Parker Frederick, Will Snellgrove

   First Grade: Nariah Carlyle, O’Zion Reese, Blake Librizzi

   Second Grade: Jamese Budgett, Kellie Howell, David Stapleton, Miya Steele, Gartrell Brown, MacKenzie Davis, Caroline Salinas

   Third Grade: Caleb Cave

   Fourth Grade: De’Shawn Manley, R’lexis Hill, Breanna Librizzi, J’Kerria Brown, Brendan Cave, Destiny Foreman, Michael Jones

   Fifth Grade: JahKenya Brown, Erica Patterson, Erin Patterson

No comments yet.


By submitting a comment you grant Emanuel County Live a perpetual license to reproduce your words and name/web site in attribution. Inappropriate and irrelevant comments will be removed at an admin’s discretion. Your email is used for verification purposes only, it will never be shared.

© Copyright 2018 | Emanuel County Live