TCE announces honor rolls

by | May 29, 2013 3:53 pm

   The following students received Star Honor Roll and Honor Roll for the 4th nine weeks at Twin City Elementary School, according to Huddie Culbreth, Principal:

   First Grade Star Honor Roll: Joshua Avendano, Zoey Coleman, Ethan Cowart, Kayla Cowart, Aden McQuaig, Jarei Oglesby, Charlie Rehberg, Jack Walden, Gunna Oliver, Nathaen Culbreth, Canyon Davis, Blake Librizzi, Kaylee Moore, Katie Morris, Ansley Moxley, Angel Sherman, La’Tyra Stone, Tiffany Anderson, Jacin Baltazar-Zamora, Josie Grace Black, Raven Burke, Ethan Cave, Jaylen Dekle, Faith Hall, Wallee Kersey, Aliya McCoy, Adam Morgan, Jimmy Proctor, Anna Beth Riner, Breanna Shollenberger, Nikala Williams, Abby Grace O’Gallagher

   First Grade Honor Roll: Nariah Carlyle, Evan Donaldson, Salena Hamrick, Hudson Henry, Ava Johnson, Addilyn Marsh, O’Zion Reese, Hunter Spears, Ana Godwin, Anthony Kreiss, Sloan Murphy, Gavin Gay, Gabby Collins, Elizabeth Allen, Malik Franklin, Jase Graham, Landon Johnson, Trent Kreiss, Damien Mincey, Patricia Morris, Zach Rowe, Cannon Sherrod, Anna Rae Williams, J.T. Baker, Jack Black, Logan Creamer, Evan Donaldson, Michado Franklin, Asia Gibbons

   Second Grade Star Honor Roll: Natalie Akridge, Colton Allen, Angel Carrillo, Austin Roberson, Ashlyn Collins, Drew Grimes, Bryce Kearson, Sarah Catherine Kraus, Lawson Mercer, Karly Olliff, David Stapleton, Ally Taylor, Will Taylor, Bailey Arnold, Sullee Boddiford, Kadence Creech, Taylor Flakes, Kelsey Harper, Hailey Johnson, Callie Kennison, Kailey Scalf, Eli Tabor, Charla Clifton, MacKenzie Davis, Tori Foreman, Haley Henry, Lizzie Millsaps, Caroline Salinas

   Second Grade Honor Roll: Emily Boaen, Morgan Green, Kady Rayoum, Maggie Smith, Laynah Atkinson, Tucker Kinzer, James Myers, Kylee Page, Jake Williams, Emiya Hill, Cordarius Lee, Lilly Morgan, Tyler Alexander, Miya Steele, Abby Allen, Adyn Holden, Makenna Morris, Dylan Sikes, Dean Skipper

   Third Grade Star Honor Roll: Henry Hobbs, Aceton Marsh, Kendall Wiggins, Zaren Williford, Salma Cueva, Landon Goodman, Marlana Griner, Ayden O’Gallagher, Saige Henry, James Sutton

   Third Grade Honor Roll: Maggie Beasley, Mikiyah Coney, Keyonna M. Ellison, Harley Henry, Kris Jackson, Scotty Scarboro, Ally Walden, Alaya Hudson, Ethan Morton, Nykira Williams, Emily Gaudry, Rebecca Akridge, Lascah Atkinson, Abby Cave, Joshua Flanders, Taylor Rachels, Zayna Taylor

   Fourth Grade Star Honor Roll: Ada Godwin, Amy Johnson, Molly McBride, Jerica Scott, Emilee Tabor, Harley Wilkerson, Chandler Grimes, Raegan Woods, Destiny Akridge, Breanna Librizzi, Kaitlyn Arnold, Brendan Cave, Andrew Culbreth, Destiny Foreman, Madison Grimm, Sarah Beth Kersey, Brianna Rich, Allan Tillman, Joshua Davis, Bralie Dorsey, Morgan Rehberg, Jesley Snellgrove, Chase Whitehead, Zade Anna Williford

   Fourth Grade Honor Roll: Yarimar Carrillo, Alana Donaldson, Kati-Brooke Hooks, De’Shawn Manley, Jaci Martin, Jona Burns, Austin Eubanks, Tanaysha Gordon, Amber Newsome, Holley Rayoum, Brandon Hatcher, Hannah Johnson, Alexis Wiggins, Julia French, Alexia Hammond, Precious Heath

   Fifth Grade Star Honor Roll: Maggie Hayslip, Saibra Henry, Chasity Johnson, C J Mincey, Bailey Sanders, Ansley McQuaig, Kristin Smoyer, Peyton Bailey, Anna Clifton

   Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Cynthia Salinas, Logan Tapley, Julianna Akridge, Alana Day, Zera Edenfield, Ana Malaga, Erin Patterson, Leanne Wright, MaKayla Clifton, Eria Donaldson, Rhett Harper, John Joiner

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2018 | Emanuel County Live