TCE announces All Year Honor Rollls

by | May 29, 2013 3:51 pm

   The following students received All Year Star Honor Roll and Honor Roll at Twin City Elementary School, according toHuddie Culbreth, Principal:

   First Grade Star Honor Roll: Joshua Avendano, Ethan Cowart, Kayla Cowart, Aden McQuaig, Jarei Oglesby, Charlie Rehberg, Hunter Spears, Jack Walden, Cola Akridge, Ana Godwin, Sloan Murphy, Nathaen Culbreth, Jase Graham, Blake Librizzi, Kaylee Moore, Katie Morris, Ansley Moxley, La’Tyra Stone,Jacin Baltazar-Zamora, Josie Grace Black, Ethan Cave, Jaylen Dekle, Asia Gibbons, Faith Hall, Wallee Kersey, Aliya McCoy, Sam Morgan, Abby-Grace O’Gallagher, Jimmy Proctor, Anna Riner, Breanna Shollenberger, Nikala Williams

   First Grade Honor Roll: Nariah Carlyle, Zoey Coleman, Evan Donaldson, Hudson Henry, O’Zion Reese, Gavin Gay, Anna Hayslip, Anthony Kreiss, Conner Merier, Henry Proctor, Gabrielle Collins, Damien Mincey, Patricia Morris, Zachary Rowe, Angel Sherman, Oliver Sherrod,Anna Rae Williams, Tiffany Anderson, J.T. Baker, Jack Black, Raven Burke, Logan Creamer, Evan Donaldson, Michado Franklin

   Second Grade Star Honor Roll: Natalie Akridge, Colton Allen, Austin Roberson, Ashlyn Collins, Drew Grimes, Sarah Catherine Kraus, Lawson Mercer, Karly Olliff, David Stapleton, Ally Taylor, William Taylor, Tyler Alexander, Bailey Arnold, Sullee Boddiford, Kadence Creech, Taylor Flakes, Kelsey Harper, Hailey Johnson, Lilly Morgan, Kailey Scalf, Eli Tabor, Charla Clifton, MacKenzie Davis, Shytoria Foreman, Haley Henry, Adyn Holden, Lizzie Millsaps, Caroline Salinas

   Second Grade Honor Roll: Emily Boaen, Angel Carrillo, Kady Rayoum, Maggie Smith, Bryce Kearson, James Myers, Jake Williams, Emiya Hill, Callie Kennison, Cordarius Lee, Miya Steele, Jacey Allen, Bryson Barrett, Anna Kate Beasley, Makenna Morris, Marissa Rosier, Dean Skipper

   Third Grade Star Honor Roll: Mikiyah Coney, Harley Henry, Henry Hobbs, Ally Walden, Zaren Williford, Landon Goodman, Marlana Griner, Alaya Hudson, Ayden O’Gallagher, Saige Henry, James Sutton, Zayna Taylor

   Third Grade Honor Roll: Maggie Beasley, Samantha Chasm, Mariya Ellison, Kris Jackson, Aceton Marsh, Scotty Scarboro, Kendall Wiggins, Salma Cueva, Emily Gaudry, Xander Morton, Nykira Williams, Rebecca Akridge, Lascah Atkinson, Joshua Flanders, Taylor Rachels

   Fourth Grade Star Honor Roll: Ada Godwin, Katie-Brooke Hooks, Amy Johnson, Jaci Martin, Molly McBride, Emilee Tabor, Destiny Akridge, Chandler Grimes, Breanna Librizzi, Nikki Newsome, Raegan Woods, Kaitlyn Arnold, Brendan Cave, JaMichael Culbreth, Destiny Foreman, Madison Grimm, Sarah Beth Kersey, Brianna Rich, Allan Tillman, Joshua Davis, Bralie Dorsey, Precious Heath, Morgan Rehberg, Chase Whitehead, Zade Anna Williford

   Fourth Grade Honor Roll: Yarimar Carrillo, De’Shawn Manley, Biby Martinez, Haylee Roberson, Jerica Scott, Jona Burns, Arleni Camarillo, Austin Eubanks, Holley Rayoum, Brandon Hatcher, Justin Patrick, Alexis Wiggins, Julia French, Alexia Hammond, Jesley Snellgrove

   Fifth Grade Star Honor Roll: Maggie Hayslip, Saibra Henry, Chasity Johnson, C J Mincey, Bailey Sanders, Alana Day, Ansley McQuaig, Kristin Smoyer, Peyton Bailey, Anna Clifton, Rhett Harper

   Fifth Grade Honor Roll: Cynthia Salinas, Logan Tapley, Julianna Akridge, Zera Edenfield, Ana Malaga, Erin Patterson, Morgan Slater, Leanne Wright, Makayla Clifton, Rachel Duehring

No comments yet.


The comments are closed.

© Copyright 2018 | Emanuel County Live