TCE announces 4th nine weeks perfect attendance

by | May 29, 2009 12:00 am

The following students received perfect attendance for the 4th nine weeks at Twin City Elementary School, according to Ms. Huddie Culbreth, Principal:

Kindergarten

Johnathan Black, Joshua Davis, Taliyaha Gordon, Tanaysha Gordon, Scotty Scarboro, Destiny Foreman, Jesley Snellgrove, Daniel Griffiths, Chandler Grimes, Laila Jones, Jaci Martin, Jaylen Williams, Molly McBride, Eric Greene, Brock Pellerin, Jade Sapp, Victoria Thomas, J’Kerria Brown, R’Lexis Hill, Amy Johnson, Terrell Oglesby, Wes Shaw, and Jordan Sutton.

First Grade

Brendan Boatwright, Eria Donaldson, Ethan Merier, C. J. Mincey, Terra Odom, Erica Patterson, Bailey Sanders, Natalie Smith, Morgan Hughes, Cordell Jones, Jamie Lee, Erin Patterson, Seth Riner, Cynthia Salinas, Chrishirya Sapp, Jahslyn Lugo-Garcia, Ky’Asia Coney, Michael Jones, Morgan Slater, Kristin Smoyer, Logan Tapley, and Kayla Watson.

Second Grade

Roesha Passmore, Austin Sherrod, Alexia Roper, Coy Beach, Jarrod Budgett, Maggie McBride, Abby Morton, Hannah Sherrod, Zykira Wiggins, Johnny Williams, Jybriah Williams, Elijah Worthen, Deja Boatwright, Jamyra Brown, La’Nya Carlyle, Jahlisa Lugo-Garcia, Tysheona Gardner, Cedric Hunter, Shay Steele, Tylaijah White, Bryan Kirkland, Tyler Lane, Blake Akridge, Madison Murphy, Amari Peebles, Kendra Pierce, and Jalen Sutton.

Third Grade

Kaci Aldrich, Austin Boes, Keyshia Bush, Madison Findley, Austin Hendrix, Hunter Fuller, Tiernan Johnson, Valencia Mincey, Tanyatta Sanders, Kira Howard, Montana Oglesby, Chris Sapp, Jake Black, Peyton Mercer, James Roberson, Chrishalae’ Warner, Daren Akridge, Lexie Cross, Markasia Heath, Alonzo Hightower, Sebastian Percell, Julian Cruz, Shanantica Daughtry, DeAndre Philllips, Rejar Rock, and Hally Farnum.

Fourth Grade

Jasmine Budgett, Iesha Clark, Brandon Jones, Suzetta Mack, Jamari Marshall, Bobby McNear, Alex Rich, Zaria Smith, Malik Steele, Caleb Flanders, Cortavius Ford, Daeshon Gavin, Averi Mack, Leronzo Williams, Jasson Garcia, Dasuwuan Coleman, Darrus Jones, Devin Jones, Bobby Kirkland, Ricky Lee, C. J. Parrish, Ni’eshia Robertson, Slay Scott, Jamecia Torrence, Zac Williams, Dylan Alderman, Jamilliah Brown, Clark Hall, Swayde Oglesby, Anfernee Johnson, Chico Tarver, Trent Smoyer, Anna Sanders, Rashad Sapp, and Hasaan Ricks.

Fifth Grade

Joshua Clark, Terrica Coleman, Macie Gay, Kaleb George, Da’Najiah Jones, Jaron Roper, Logan Clifton, Marquavious Akins, Austin Baltazar-Zamora, Austin Grimes, Amy Akridge, Tiffany Ashley, Juwaun Brown, and Autumn Jordan.

No comments yet.


By submitting a comment you grant Emanuel County Live a perpetual license to reproduce your words and name/web site in attribution. Inappropriate and irrelevant comments will be removed at an admin’s discretion. Your email is used for verification purposes only, it will never be shared.

© Copyright 2017 | Emanuel County Live